93 The Broadway, London, SW19 1QG GB
This show is now closed.
Top Hat: Wimbledon

Top Hat: Wimbledon Tickets

5 7 reviews from 7 verified reviews
  • Tickets refunded if your event is cancelled
  • Real time seat availability
  • Largest ticket inventory in the West End
  • Secure online booking
This show is now closed.
Keep me informed

Let me know when tickets for Top Hat: Wimbledon are on sale!

  • Information
  • Cheap Tickets
  • Reviews

Top Hat: Wimbledon in London

Direct from its tremendous success in London, winning three Olivier awards for Best New Musical, Best Choreography, Best Costumes and the Evening Standard Award for Best Night Out, this spectacular West End production will be touring for the very first time. Top Hat brings the glamour of Hollywood’s golden age and the glorious, tap-dancing magic of Fred Astaire and Ginger Rogers to the stage in one of the greatest dance musicals of all time.

Packed full of Irving Berlin’s greatest hits including, Cheek to Cheek, Top Hat, White Tie & Tails, Let’s Face the Music & Dance and Puttin’ on the Ritz, Top Hat tells the story of Broadway sensation Jerry Travers who dances his way across Europe to win the heart of society girl Dale Tremont. An uplifting and hilarious romantic comedy celebrating 1930s song, style and romance, Top Hat dazzles with over 200 beautiful costumes, breathtaking dance and a love story that will set the pulse racing!

Top Hat: Wimbledon Official Theatre Tickets

Our central reservation system connects you directly to the New Wimbledon Theatre box office system. We provide live & full availability for Top Hat: Wimbledon tickets, from VIP and premium, to top price and discount tickets, helping you choose the perfect tickets for your budget. Pick your seats from our interactive seating plan and get your theatre tickets emailed to you instantly after your booking. Simply present your e-tickets at the door on the day and experience what London & the West End have best to offer: the magic of theatre. Buying tickets for Top Hat: Wimbledon has never been easier.

Top Hat: Wimbledon Ticket Information

  • Booking until:

    Saturday, 23 August 2014

  • Running time:

    2 hour 50 minutes

  • Cancellations & Refunds

    Once booked, tickets to Top Hat: Wimbledon are usually non exchangeable and non refundable as per our terms & conditions. In practice, however, we will do our best to accommodate your request as long as we are notified at least 48 hours before the performance. Please contact us for more information.

Top Hat: Wimbledon cheap tickets

We have a great selection of cheap Top Hat: Wimbledon tickets. We can help you save up to 70% on Top Hat: Wimbledon tickets! If you're looking for discount theatre tickets have a look below for our latest offers for Top Hat: Wimbledon at the New Wimbledon Theatre.

There are no special offers available at the moment but we still have great ticket prices for Top Hat: Wimbledon at the New Wimbledon Theatre.

Top Hat: Wimbledon reviews

5 out of 5 7 reviews

What to expect:

Acting
Music
Costumes
Story
Lighting
  • Recommended for:
  • Families (86%)
  • Couples (100%)
  • Theatregoers (86%)
Latest customer reviews

All reviews are from customers who have been invited to leave a review just after seeing Top Hat: Wimbledon.

Please note the reviews below are from an old production of Top Hat: Wimbledon.

verified

Great Must See Top Tapping Musical

This show had the good feel factor!

A Reviewed on 22 August 2014 by